Clubs and Societies Timetable 2019/20



 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
LunchtimeBoard Games Club – S11 – All Year Groups
Art Hub – S5 – Years 11-14

Environment Committee – G8 – All Year Groups (Monthly)Current Affairs Society – N21 – All Year Groups (Monthly)
Art Hub – S5 – Years 11-14
Senior SU – N7 – Years 11-14Modern Languages Club – G3 – Years 8-10 (Monthly)
Art Hub – S5 – Years 11-14
After School (3.30-4.30)School Production – All Year Groups (Until 1 December)
Technology Club – T1/T2 – Years 8-9
Textiles/Art Club – E7 – (7 Oct -20 Jan) – All Year Groups
Junior Law Club – N14 – Years 8-10 (Jan-March)
SSurf Club – Benone – All Year Groups (Summer Term until 6.30)
Concert Band – M1 – All Year Groups
STEM Club – S7 – Years 8-10
Duke of Edinburgh Cookery Club – S4
180 (SU) – Assembly Hall – All Years
Sign Language Club – G3 – All Year Groups
Word Wizards – Library – Years 8-10
Junior Law Club – N14 – Years 8-10 (Jan-March)
Swimming Club – Leisure Centre – All Years
Art Club / Pottery Club – S5 – All Year Groups (Oct-Jan)
Art Hub – S5 – Years 11-14 (Sept-April)
School Production – All Year Groups (Also Saturday 2pm-5pm), until 1 December
Rugby (After School, 3.30-4.30)Senior Gym Training (7.35am-8.20am)
Year 9 Training
Year 11 Training
Year 12-14 Training
Year 11 Gym Training (7.35am-8.20am)
Year 8 Training
Year 9 Training
Year 10 Training
Years 12-14 Gym Training (7.40am-8.20am)
Senior Gym Training (7.35am-8.20am)

Years 12-14 Gym Training (3.30-4.30)
Year 8 Training
Year 10 Training
Year 11 Training
Years 12-14 Training
Football (After School, 3.30-4.30)U14 (Year 10)
Sept - Dec
U16 (Year 12)
Sept – Dec
U19 (Year 14)
(3.30 – 4.30)
Hockey (After School, 3.30-4.30)1st and 2nd XI Training
U14/U13A Pitch

Year 81st, 2nd and 3rd XI
Training
U14/U13A and B
Training
Netball (After School, 3.30-4.30)Years 9 and 10 – Sports HallYears 11-14 – Sports Hall
Cricket (After School, 3.30-4.30)Under 13 Year 9Under 14 Year 10Seniors Year 12-14Under 15 Year 11Under 12 Year 8
Study Club (After School, 3.30-4.30)All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library

Other Activities: (Days/times still to be confirmed)

Junior Choir (Years 8-10)
Girls Cricket (Various Age Groups)
Senior Choir (Years 11-14)
Running Club
Orchestra (All Year Groups)
U13 and U15 Football
Young Enterprise (Years 13-14)
Traditional Group (All Year Groups)