Clubs and Societies Timetable 2018/19



 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
LunchtimeHistory Club
N21 – Years 8-10
Modern Languages Club – G3 – Years 8-10 (Monthly)

Board Game Club – S11 – All Year Groups
Senior SU – S10 – Years 11-14Traditional Group – Music Block – All Year Groups
After School (3.30-4.30)Pottery Club – S5 – All Year Groups

School Production – All Year Groups (Until 1 December)

Technology Club – T1/T2 – Years 8-9

Young Enterprise – N10 – Year 13
Surf Club – Benone – All Year Groups (Summer Term until 6.30)

Textiles Club – E7 – All Year Groups

Concert Band – M1 – All Year Groups

STEM Club – S7 – Years 8-10
Badminton Club – Sports Hall – Years 8-10 (Autumn Term)

SU (180) – Sixth Form Common Room – All Years
Swimming Club – Leisure Centre – All YearsSchool Production – All Year Groups (Also Saturday 2pm-5pm), until 1 December
Rugby (After School, 3.30-4.30)Year 11 Training
Year 11 Gym Training (7.40am-8.20am)
Year 8 Training
Year 9 Training
Years 12-14 Training
Years 12-14 Gym Training (7.40am-8.20am)
Year 11 Gym Training (7.40am-8.20am)

Years 12-14 Gym Training (3.30-4.30)
Year 8 Training
Year 9 Training
Year 10 Training
Year 11 Training
Years 12-14 Training
Football (After School, 3.30-4.30) U14 (Year 10)
Sept - Dec
U16 (Year 12)
Sept – Dec
U19 (Year 14)
(3.30 – 4.30)
Hockey (After School, 3.30-4.30)1st and 2nd XI Training
Year 8 Training
U14/U13A Pitch Session1st, 2nd and 3rd XI
Training
U14/U13A and B
Training
Netball (After School, 3.30-4.30)Minor (Year 9) and Junior (Year 10) teams
Sports Hall
Intermediate (Years 11 and 12) and Seniors (Years 13 and 14)
Sports Hall
Cricket (After School, 3.30-4.30)Under 13 Year 9Under 14 Year 10Seniors Year 12-14Under 15 Year 11Under 12 Year 8
Study Club (After School, 3.30-4.30)All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library
All Year Groups
Library

Other Activities: (Days/times still to be confirmed)

Junior Choir (Years 8-10) Senior Choir (Years 11-14)
Orchestra (All Year Groups)
Sign Language Classes
Girls Cricket (Various Age Groups)
Year 8 Netball
U13 and U15 Football